Mel Torme

Follow
Mel Torme

Born

9/13/1925, Chicago, Illinois

Died

6/5/1999

Birth Name

Melvin Howard Torme

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mel Tormé
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chicago, IL, William and Betty Torme' welcome Melvin Howard into the world on September 13, 1925. Little did they know that by the age of four he would be on his way to becoming one of the finest jazz vocalists of our time. Not to mention an author,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mel Torme yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW