Melanie Alexander

Follow
Melanie Alexander

Born

6/25/1943, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Melanie Beth Alexander

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melanie was a scholarship student at Eugene Loring's American Studio of Dance on Hollywood Blvd. down the street from Grauman's Chinese Theatre. She worked as a professional dancer, as well as an actress,until contracted in 1971 by the Venezuelan government to teach daily classes for their federally funded…more

Credits