Melanie Brown

Follow
Melanie Brown

Born

5/29/1975, Leeds, England

Birth Name

Melanie Janine Brown

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mel B, Scary Spice
  • Danny Teeson, Melanie Brown and Lisa Ann...
  • Melanie Brown on Dance Your Ass Off from...
  • Melanie Brown on Dance Your Ass Off from...
  • Mel B and her family on The Mel B Project.
7.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melanie Brown is best known as Scary Spice or Mel b from the 1990s girl band, the Spice Girls. The Spice Girls released three albums, selling 55+ million records worldwide and a film in 1997. She made her theatre debut in Lodnon in The Vagina Monologues and also…more

Credits