Melanie Chisholm

Follow
Melanie Chisholm

Born

1/12/1974, Whiston Hospital, Merseyside, England

Birth Name

Melanie Jayne Chisholm

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mel C, Melanie C, Sporty Spice
9.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

We first met Mel C. as one of the Spice Girls. The Spice Girls became a hit selling over 40 million world wide. For the past five years, Melanie C has been Sporty Spice. She was one of the five girls who, together, would go on to become…more

Credits