Melanie Lynskey

Follow
Melanie Lynskey

Born

5/16/1977, New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birth Name

Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
152 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melanie was born on May 16, 1977 in New Plymouth, New Zealand. Melanie was a good student and an avid reader. She knew she wanted to act early in her life and took parts in a lot of school plays before screenwriter Fran Walsh, the partner of the…more

Credits