Melina Kanakaredes

Follow
Melina Kanakaredes

Born

4/23/1967, Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
288 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melina is a second-generation Greek-American who was born and raised in Akron, Ohio area, as the youngest of three sisters. Her retired father was an insurance salesman and her mother is a homemaker. Growing up, she spent many hours in her family's candy store. As a teenager she…more

Credits