Melina Mercouri

Follow
Melina Mercouri

Born

10/18/1920, Athens, Greece

Died

3/6/1994

Birth Name

Maria Amalia Mercouris

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melina Mercouri was a Greek actress and politician. Her family was a family of politicians. Her grandfather, Spyridon Mercouris, was the mayor of Athens for many years and her father, Stamatis Mercouris used to be a member of the Greek parliament. She was a Minister of Culture in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Melina Mercouri yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW