Melissa George

Follow
Melissa George

Born

8/6/1976, Perth, Western Australia

Birth Name

Melissa Suzanne George

Gender

Female
  • Melissa George arrives at the 81st Annua...
8.5
User Rating
178 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melissa George is an Australian actress known for her role as Angel Brooks/Parish in the long-running Aussie series Home and Away. In US soil, she is recognizable in her stint as the double agent wife of Michael Vartan in J.J. Abrams' Alias. Melissa has also appeared in several…more

Credits