Melissa Joan Hart

Follow
Melissa Joan Hart

Born

4/18/1976, Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Joan Catherine Hart

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Melissa Hart
  • Melissa Joan Hart is a cast member on Se...
  • Melissa Joan Hart and Mark Ballas Jr. ar...
9.2
User Rating
239 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melissa Joan Hart made her first national television commercial at age three for a bathtub toy called "Splashy" and she is now a veteran of television, film and theater. She made her Broadway debut opposite Martin Sheen in "The Crucible". She also starred opposite William Hurt in the…more

Credits