Melissa Leo (I)

Follow
Melissa Leo (I)

Born

9/14/1960, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Chessington Leo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Margaret May II
8.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

A chameleon-like character actress who, by her own admission, enjoys burying herself totally into roles and not being a recognizable face Melissa Leo has turned in some great performances on television and in film. Leo was born in New York City in 1960 and graduated from SUNY Purchase…more

Credits