Melissa McBride

Follow
Melissa McBride

Born

5/23/1965, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Suzanne McBride

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Melissa Suzanne McBride
  • Melissa McBride in The Walking Dead
  • Melissa Suzanne McBride in The Walking Dead
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Melissa Suzanne McBride is an American actress and casting director based in the city of Atlanta, Georgia. She plays the role of Carol Peletier on AMC's hit show "The Walking Dead". No stranger to working with Frank Darabont prior, she appeared in his on the Stephen King adaptation…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Melissa McBride yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW