Melissa McBride

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/23/1965 , Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Suzanne McBride

Gender

Female

Biography:

Melissa Suzanne McBride is an American actress and casting director based in the city of Atlanta, Georgia. She plays the role of Carol Peletier on AMC's hit show "The Walking Dead". No stranger to working with Frank Darabont prior, she appeared in his on the Stephen King adaptation of "The Mist" in 2007.