Melissa McGhee

Follow
Melissa McGhee

Born

9/14/1984, Tampa, FL

Birth Name

Melissa Christine McGhee

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Melissa McGhee
7.3
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melissa Christine McGhee was born on September 14, 1984 in Tampa, Florida. Before auditioning for American Idol she was a dancer and starred in various beauty pageants. She auditioned for American Idol 5 in Denver, Colorado singing "Can't Fight the Moonlight" and was let through to the Hollywood…more

Credits