Melissa Peterman

Follow
Melissa Peterman

Born

7/1/1970, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Margaret Peterman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Melissa Margaret Peterman
  • The cast of Baby Daddy Season 1.
  • Melissa Peterman on Baby Daddy Season 1.
9.2
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melissa hails from Minneapolis, Minnesota. After graduating from Minnesota State University with theater as one of her majors, she was cast as Madeline Monroe in Hey City Theater's production of Tony & Tina's Wedding. Melissa had more than 600 performances before she went on to work as a…more

Credits