Melissa R. Martin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/8/1979 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Renée Martin

Gender

Female

Biography:

In the 12th Annual Awards celebrating the achievements of young actresses (1989-1990), was nominated for Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Under Nine for her role in Evening Shade, but lost to Raven Symone (The Cosby Show).