Melissa Rauch

Follow
Melissa Rauch

Born

6/23/1980, Marlboro, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Ivy Rauch

Gender

Female
  • Bernadette (Melissa Rauch) and Aarti Man...
  • Amy (Mayim Bialik) and Bernadette (Melis...
  • Bernadette (Melissa Rauch) to spy on Leo...
8.3
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT

Melissa Rauch is an American comedic actress best known for her role as Bernadette Rostenkowski on the hit CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory. Rauch began her career as a stand-up comic in New York City, where her one woman show, The Miss Education of Jenna Bush, brought…more

Credits