Melissa Rauch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/23/1980 , Marlboro, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Melissa Ivy Rauch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Melissa Rauch is an American comedic actress best known for her role as Bernadette Rostenkowski on the hit CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory. Rauch began her career as a stand-up comic in New York City, where her one woman show, The Miss Education of Jenna Bush, brought her widespread recognition. She was also a regular in VH1's weekly recap show, Best Week Ever.

More
Less