Melvyn Hayes

Follow
Melvyn Hayes

Born

1/11/1935, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Melvin Hayes
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melvyn started in showbusiness at the Comedy Theatre, London in 1950, disappearing twice daily for 4.00 a week in "Maskelyne's Mysteries", performing the Indian rope trick!. After spending the next ten years working in films, theatre and television drama, his first big break came in 1960, when he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Melvyn Hayes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW