Mena Suvari

Follow
Mena Suvari

Born

2/9/1979, Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Mena Adrienne Suvari

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mena A. Suvari
8.8
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blonde, blue-eyed, and looking for all the world like Heather Graham's little sister, Mena Suvari made her film debut with a small role in Gregg Araki's 1997 Nowhere. The same year, Suvari, who was born in Newport, RI, on February 9, 1979, appeared in two other films, Snide…more

Credits