Mercedes Ruehl

Follow
Mercedes Ruehl

Born

Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mercedes J. Ruehl

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mercedes Reuhle
8.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mercedes Ruehl was born on February 28, 1948, in Queens, New York City. She graduated from college in 1969 and studied drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village. Her first film appearance wasDona Flor and Her Two Husbands, and Mercedes played the American girl in the casino. The…more

Credits