Meredith Taylor-Parry

Follow
Meredith Taylor-Parry

Born

6/11/1967, Moncton, New Brunswick

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

meredith taylor-perry
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Meredith Taylor-Parry is a writer and performer living in Calgary Alberta. She is a graduate of the University of Calgary Fine Arts program and a member of Alberta Playwrights Network as well as the Playwrights Guild of Canada. Her play Survival Skills won the New Works of Merit…more

Credits