Meredith Vieira

Follow
Meredith Vieira

Born

12/30/1953, Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Meredith Louise Vieira

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Meredith Viera
7.3
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
A Native Providence, Rhode Island girl, Meredith Vieira is a well-known television personality and has graced our homes on the small screen for over twenty-five years. Meredith has been on all three major networks for a great amount of time, first on CBS. Meredith's first on-screen job was…more

Credits