Merie Earle

Follow
Merie Earle

Born

5/13/1889, Morrow, Ohio

Died

11/4/1984

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Marie Earle, Merie Earl
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

The quintessential "little old lady," Merie Earle had a prolific career, even though she didn't start acting professionally until late in life. Merie loved to perform, even when she was a child. As a young woman Merie lived in Cleveland with her husband, an engineer with the New…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW