Merle Haggard

Follow
Merle Haggard

Born

Bakersfield, California

Died

4/6/2016

Birth Name

Merle Ronald Haggard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Hag
4.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Merle was a well known country music singer who performed over six decades.

Credits