Merry Anders

Follow
Merry Anders

Born

5/22/1932, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Mary Helen Anderson

Gender

Female
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Merry Anders, an American actress, was born Mary Helen Anderson on May 22, 1932, in Chicago, Illinois. Her family moved to Los Angeles in 1949 where she attended John Burroughs Junior High School. She met and befriended actress Rita La Roy during her school years who influenced her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Merry Anders yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW