Merv Griffin

Follow
Merv Griffin

Born

7/6/1925, San Mateo, California, USA

Died

8/12/2007

Birth Name

Mervyn Edward Griffin Jr.

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Merv Griffin, a man of many talents began singing in his church choir as a teenager and to earn a little extra money he became the church organist. This led to a singing career with the Freddy Martin Orchestra and to a number 1 hit in 1950 with…more

Credits