Meryl Streep

Follow
Meryl Streep

Born

6/22/1949, Summit, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Mary Louise Streep

Gender

Female
  • Meryl Streep
  • Meryl Streep arrives at the 81st Annual ...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Meryl Streep...
9.1
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT

Meryl Streep is considered by many film critics to be the best living actress of all time and her fourteen Academy Award nominations (3 wins), 21 Golden Globe nominations (6 wins) and 3 Primetime Emmy nominations (2 wins) certainly credit this.




Born as Mary Louise Streep in…more

Credits