Meshach Taylor

Follow
Meshach Taylor

Born

Boston, Massachusetts (USA)

Died

6/28/2014

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mesach Taylor, Moshach Taylor
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Meshach Taylor began studying acting in high school after his family moved to Indianapolis and continued his studies at Wilmington College in Ohio, with the hope to gain some strong acting experience. Taylor found that there was little opportunity for African-American actors in their program, so he transferred…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Meshach Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less