Me'Shell Ndege'Ocello

Follow
Me'Shell Ndege'Ocello

Born

8/29/1969, Berlin, West Germany

Birth Name

Me'shell Johnson

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bass player and neo soul singer of the 90's and present. Recognized for her original style and breaking down genre barriers with her music and her lyrics in which she speaks her mind without sugar coating things. Unique style for making albums with jazz, blues, funk, hip-hop and rock beats.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Me'Shell Ndege'Ocello yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW