Method Man

Follow
Method Man

Born

4/1/1971, Staten Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Clifford Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cliff "Method Man" Smith, Johnny Blaze, Clifford Smith, Hott Nikkels, Iron Lung, Clifford 'Method' Man
4.8
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT

Clifford Smith, 1 April 1971, Staten Island, New York, USA. Smith rose to acclaim as one of the leading members of Staten Island's hip-hop collective, Wu-Tang Clan. Adopting the Method Man moniker, his smoky, flowing vocals were a prominent feature of 1993's landmark debut Enter The Wu-Tang (36…more

Credits