Metta World Peace

Follow
Metta World Peace

Born

11/13/1979, Queensbridge, New York

Birth Name

Ronald William Artest Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Ron Artest and Peta Murgatroyd rehearsin...
  • Ron Artest on Dancing with the Stars fro...
  • Peta Murgatroyd and Ron Artest on Dancin...
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ron Artest is a professional basketball player currently signed with the Los Angeles Lakers. Artest has also played for the Houston Rockets, Sacramento Kings, Indiana Pacers and Chicago Bulls. In addition to his NBA career he has appeared on a number of talk shows and television programs. In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Metta World Peace yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW