MF Doom

Follow
MF Doom

Born

1/9/1971, London, England

Birth Name

Daniel Dumile

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Madvillian, Viktor Vaughn, MetalFingers, King Geedorah, Zev Love X, DangerDoom
8.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Viktor Vaughn, or MF Doom and Madvillain to his fans, is an underground rapper. He is currently working with DJ Danger Mouse to form DangerDOOM, a CD which is linked to Cartoon Network's late night [adult swim]. His first rapper name, MF Doom, has released 15 albums, while…more

Credits