Mia Farrow

Follow
Mia Farrow

Born

2/9/1945, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Maria de Lourdes Villiers Farrow

Gender

Female
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mia Farrow is the daughter of director John Farrow and actress Maureen O'Sullivan (who played Jane in Tarzan. She started doing film in 1959 and is most noticed for the film Rosemary's Baby (1968) - before which she was most famous for being the May-December bride of Frank…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less