Mia Hamm

Follow
Mia Hamm

Born

3/17/1972, Selma, Alabama

Birth Name

Mariel Margaret Hamm

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mia Hamm-Garciaparra, Mariel Garciaparra, Mia Garciaparra, Mariel Hamm
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mia Hamm is widely known for her participation in women's soccer. Many people consider her the best woman to ever play the sport. She played for the Washington Freedom of the WUSA for the few years that it existed. Today she is married to fellow professional athlete, Nomar Garciaparra.more

Credits