Mia Hamm

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/17/1972 , Selma, Alabama

Birth Name

Mariel Margaret Hamm

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mia Hamm is widely known for her participation in women's soccer. Many people consider her the best woman to ever play the sport. She played for the Washington Freedom of the WUSA for the few years that it existed. Today she is married to fellow professional athlete, Nomar Garciaparra.
More
Less