Mia Maestro

Follow
Mia Maestro

Born

6/19/1978, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Mía Maestro

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mía Maestro, Maestro
9.1
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mia originally trained to be a classical vocalist, moving to Berlin when she was 18 to receive special training. While there, she began studying acting. She landed parts in many films, including 'Timecode' and 'Frida.' Eventually she got a break when she got the part of spy Nadia…more

Credits