Mia Maestro

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/19/1978 , Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Mía Maestro

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mia originally trained to be a classical vocalist, moving to Berlin when she was 18 to receive special training. While there, she began studying acting.

She landed parts in many films, including 'Timecode' and 'Frida.' Eventually she got a break when she got the part of spy Nadia Santos on the action series, 'Alias.'
  • © 2004 Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • © 2004 Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • © 2004 Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
More
Less