Mia Sara

Follow
Mia Sara

Born

6/19/1967, Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mia Sarapocciello

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mia Sarapocciello
8.9
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on June 19 in Brooklyn Heights, New York, Mia Sara won her first feature starring role at the age of 17, debuting as 'Princess Lili' in Ridley Scott's fairy tale adventure 'Legend' alongside Tom Cruise. Later that year, she also won her most famous role to…more

Credits