Mica Paris

Follow
Mica Paris

Born

4/27/1969, London

Birth Name

Michelle Wallen

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
From a young age she sang in church. At fifteen she moved up to being a session singer for bands, amongst them Shakatak and Hollywood Beyond. Her most successful single was her first, My One Temptation which reached number 7 in 1988. She has two daughters. Monet, who…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW