Michael Arden

Follow
Michael Arden

Born

10/6/1982, Midland, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Michael Jerrod Moore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Moore
  • Derek Richardson, Barry Corbin, Noureen ...
  • Michael Arden in Anger Management
  • Michael Arden in Anger Management
8.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Growing up in Midland, Texas; Michael was active in the Pickwick Players, Midland's youth performing company. Because of his father's suicide and his mother's drug problem, Michael was raised by his grandparents. Arden was a student at Trinity School, a college preparatory school in Midland. Michael received a…more

Credits