TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Michael Arden

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/6/1982 , Midland, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Michael Jerrod Moore

Gender

Male

Biography:

Growing up in Midland, Texas; Michael was active in the Pickwick Players, Midland's youth performing company. Because of his father's suicide and his mother's drug problem, Michael was raised by his grandparents. Arden was a student at Trinity School, a college preparatory school in Midland.

Michael received a scholarship to Interlochen Arts Academy, graduating in 2001 and was accepted on a full scholarship at Julliard School of Drama.