Michael B. Jordan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/9/1987 , Santa Ana, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael Bakari Jordan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael currently resides in New Jersey with his family. In 2003 he joined All My Children in the recurring role of Reggie Porter (later Montgomery), signing a contract a few weeks later. He left the show in the summer of 2006. He has also appeared in CSI, The Cosby Show, The Wire, Hard Ball, Black and White and The Sopranos, and was the assistant producer of Souled Out.