Michael Bay

Follow
Michael Bay

Born

2/17/1965, Los Angeles California USA

Birth Name

Michael Benjamin Bay

Gender

Male
6.7
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Bay (born on February 17, 1965) is an American director who has several blockbuster movies under his belt. Bay graduated Wesleyan University and spent his early 20s working on and directing music videos and commercials. During the early years, Bay directed videos for such top music industry…more

Credits