Michael Beck

Follow
Michael Beck

Born

2/4/1949, Memphis, TN

Birth Name

John Michael Beck Taylor

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Beck was born in Memphis, TN, the closest hospital to his family's 2000 acre farm at Horseshoe Lake, Arkansas. He is the third of nine children, with four brothers and four sisters. He excelled in track and football in high school and was awarded a football scholarship…more

Credits