Michael Caine

Follow
Michael Caine

Born

3/14/1933, St. Olave's Hospital, Rotherhithe, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Maurice Joseph Micklewhite

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Michael Caine
9.3
User Rating
74 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was born in Rotherhithe in 1933, to Maurice Joseph Micklewhite (a fish market porter) and Ellen Frances Marie (a cook and cleaner). He had a brother Stanley, born in 1936. His father passed away in 1957 (cancer) and When his mother passed away in 1989 (cancer), he…more

Credits