Michael Callan

Follow
Michael Callan

Born

11/22/1935, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mickey Calin, Mickey Callan
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Callan is an American actor. He was born Martin Calinieff in Philadelphia on 22 November, 1935, and has also performed under the name Mickey Calin. Callan started his career aged 15, singing and dancing in nightclubs in Philadelphia and Las Vegas, before moving to New York. His…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Callan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW