Michael Cera

Follow
Michael Cera

Born

6/7/1988, Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Austin Cera

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Céra
  • Michael Cera as George Michael Bluth
  • Michael Cera and Clark Duke star in Clar...
9.3
User Rating
172 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was born in Brampton, Ontario, Canada in 1988. Michael began his acting career in 1998, when he got a voice acting role for Rolie Polie Olie. Since then he has been in other television projects such as La Femme Nikita, Braceface, Doc, and The Berenstain Bears. He…more

Credits