Michael Chiklis

Follow
Michael Chiklis

Born

8/30/1963, Lowell, Massachusetts, United States

Birth Name

Michael Charles Chiklis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chicky, Michael Chilkis, Chick
  • Michael Chiklis as Jim Powell on No Ordi...
  • Michael Chiklis on No Ordinary Family.
9.3
User Rating
194 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Chiklis was born into a Greek American family on August 30, 1963 in Lowell, Massachusetts. He showed an early love for acting, acquiring his Actor's Equity card at the age of 13. Raised in Andover, he attended the Boston University School of Performing Arts, where he received…more

Credits