Michael Constantine

Follow
Michael Constantine

Born

5/22/1927, Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Constantine Joanides

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Constantine is an Emmy award-winning American actor from Reading, Pennsylvania, who started his show business career on Broadway in the 50s. Born in 1927, Constantine's stage debut came in 1957, working in the off-Broadway production, Inherit the Wind. His feature film debut came that same year, playing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Constantine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW