Michael Copon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/13/1982 , Chesapeake, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Michael Sowell Copon

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael Copon was born on November 13th, 1982 in Chesapeake, Virginia, USA to a Filipino father, German american mother. Michael Copon was cast by the Fox Kids Network as Blue Ranger Lucas less than a year after he graduated from Deep Creek High School (2001). Copon can’t believe how quickly he advanced from high school senior and defensive end on Deep Creek’s football team in 2000 to print model in Los Angeles to Blue Ranger. People in Chesapeake say that Mike Copon is a nice kid. Religious. A little shy. Handsome. ‘’A sharp-looking kid,'’ said his football coach at Deep Creek, David Cox. “I’m not surprised that he’s gone this far this fast.'’Michael Copon is also acting as 'Vin' in the show Beyond The Break on The-N.
More
Less